ISLAIS CREEK STUDIOS

HUNTERS POINT STUDIOS

ABOUT

CONTACT & DIRECTIONS

      AFFORDABLE ART STUDIOS AT SAN FRANCISCO'S ISLAIS CREEK & HUNTERS POINT SHIPYARD

Hunters Point Shipyard Studios
Learn more about the artists at the Hunters Point Shipyard Studios here:
http://www.shipyardartists.com
 


Studios for Rent

Islais Creek Studios



Join a community of artists sharing the newly renovated Islais Creek buildings.

This location offers studio
space for painting, drawing,
mixed media, and the metal arts: Welding, blacksmithing
and metal crafts.


Contact Us
info@thepointart.com
415.822.9675

The Point - Main Office
Hunters Point Shipyard
Building 101
P.O. Box 883753
San Francisco, CA 94188

 



   ARTISTS AT HUNTERS POINT
   SHIPYARD STUDIOS

- BUILDING 101 -
101-Lawn ALEX MACLEITCH
101-Bsmt. CAROL AUST
101-Bsmt. BRUCE QUINTANA
101-Bsmt. RAB TERRY
101-1101 JOHN BANKSTON
101-1102 LINDA HOPE
101-1107 WYNNE HAYAKAWA
101-1108 PATRICIA BROWN
101-1108 NIKKI SCHRAGER
101-1110 TATIANA LYSKOVA
101-1110 ELLEN MARKOFF
101-1110 LESLIE MORGAN
101-1111 CLARENCE TOWERS
101-1115 KATHRYN KAIN
101-1116 STACY DYNAN
101-1117 OSCAR BEVILACQUA
101-1117 LUIS GERVASI
101-1117 JODI MULLEN
101-1118 SHARON WICKHAM
101-1118 THOMAS WINZ
101-1121 KIMETHA VANDERVEEN
101-1201 PEGGY HUFF
101-1201 CHESNEY RHEAUME
101-1202 JUNG CHOI
101-1203 MARIA MAYR
101-1204 LISA MAXWELL COCHRAN
101-1205 LAURA F. BENNE
101-1205 NANCY SLAVIN
101-1206 KAREN SLATER
101-1210 GALEN BROWN
101-1210 ELLEN BYRNES
101-1211 BOB ARMSTRONG
101-1211 MICHAEL RODMAN
101-1211 CHRISTINE UOMINI
101-1215 MICHAEL GRIFFITH
101-1217 CLAUDIA KUSSANO
101-1217 LESLIE LOWINGER
101-1223 CAROLYN CRAMPTON
101-1224 IRENE HENDRICK
101-1301 CARMEN LOMAS GARZA
101-1302 JON A. KASTRUP
101-1303 DOLORES R. GRAY
101-1304 HARRIET GOLFOS-SANTROCH
101-1306 PERNILLA PERSSON
101-1306 MAURICIA GANDARA
101-1307 JIM HUTCHISON
101-1309 ESTELLE AKAMINE
101-1312 PAULA CLARK
101-1315 J. GRACE RIM
101-1315 GLADYS WONG
101-1316 --------- the POINT office ---------
101-1317 ------------ S.T.A.R. office -------------
101-1318 G. DAVID ANDERSON
101-1319 MAEVE CROGHAN
101-1319a MARILYN KUKSHT
101-1320 CHARLES TUGGLE
101-1321 DOMINIQUE CARON
101-1401 CELESTE CHIN
101-1402 JANE WOOLVERTON
101-1407 JOHN JABLONSKI
101-1409 BARRY EBNER
101-1409 LIAN NG
101-1409 CARRIE ANN PLANK
101-1409 SIRIMA SATAMAN
101-1410 MIRANG WONNE
101-1413 PAULETTE LONG
101-1414 JOAN RAYMOND
101-1419 RUTH HAGOPIAN
101-1419 CAROL KUMMER
101-1420 ROBERT MORGAN
101-1421 FLORENCE SCHWARTZ-HARLEN
101-1423 ANNA ANDERSSON
101-1423 IVY JACOBSEN
101-1503 ----- Cheshire Cat Catering -----
101-1508 RICHARD BOLINGBROKE
101-1510 STEPHEN NAMARA
101-1511 SUSAN BELAU
101-1511 JAMIE KRUEGER
101-1513 TANYA JOYCE
101-1514 JOHN MARVUGLIO
101-1515 QI RE KIKI CHING
101-1516 BARBARA OCKEL
101-1517 CHERIE RACITI
101-1518 AISJAH HOPKINS
101-1521 TRAVIS SOMERVILLE
101-1522 SANTIE HUCKABY
101-2101 JEAN EBBE
101-2101 MONICA HENSCHKE
101-2102 ELAINE R. BRINDLE
101-2102 LYNN LUDLOW
101-2103 JAMES GROLEAU
101-2105 LINDA FRIES
101-2105 DANIELA ORTH
101-2106 JOHN ARBUCKLE
101-2107 LOLA
101-2108 STEPHANIE ROSSI
101-2109 JUDY REED
101-2113 CAROL JESSEN
101-2113 PEP VENTOSA
101-2114 LESLIE TERZIAN MARKOFF
101-2117 LAURA CORBEN
101-2117 LORI KAY
101-2118 REBECCA HASELTINE
101-2120 LINDA SAYTES
101-2121 PAUL D. GIBSON
101-2201 KAY KANG
101-2202 ANN MILLER
101-2204 ELIZABETH TANA
101-2206 ERIC JOYNER
101-2207 DEREK LYNCH
101-2210 DIANA KREVSKY
101-2211 NYYA LARK
101-2212 ODEN BENNICH
101-2212 KAREN WENGER
101-2215 RUTH GEOS
101-2216 IAN GREEN
101-2219 WENDY ROBUSHI
101-2220 PAUL GRALEN
101-2221 GREGORY DAWSON
101-2221 MICHAEL J. KRUZICH
101-2222 JOHN AGER
101-2223 KATHRYN J. SUMMERS
101-2223a RHONEL ROBERTS
101-2301 KEVIN BEAN
101-2301 LAWRENCE FERLINGHETTI
101-2304 ABEL MANALO
101-2306 CAROLE MOORE
101-2306 LARRY MORACE
101-2307 REIKO MURANAGA
101-2310 STANLEY GOLDSTEIN
101-2311 LESLIE PRINTIS
101-2312 STACEY M. CARTER
101-2313 ELAINE MICHAUD
101-2314 IDELL WEISS
101-2315 TESIA BLACKBURN
101-2317 KIM SMITH
101-2319 LYNNE SONENBERG
101-2320 SHERRY MCADAM
101-2322 LINDA LARSON
101-2323 SUSAN SPIES
101-2401 TRON BYKLE
101-2402 BETH SHANNON
101-2403 CHARLIE HAYS
101-2403 VESTA KIRBY
101-2404 JAN BERNARD
101-2406 KAREN KOLTONOW
101-2407 ALBERTO YBARRA
101-2410 JENNY ROBINSON
101-2412 JEFF LONG
101-2413 LINDA FONG
101-2413 WAYNE OLDS
101-2417 ARLYNN BLOOM
101-2417 CAROL SATRIANI
101-2419 ALEX ZENGER
101-2421 LINDA KATTWINKEL
101-2421 BRUCE KATZ
101-2501 STEPHANIE PEEK
101-2503 SHEILA GANZ
101-2503 JENNIFER LIND
101-2506 PETER BOYER
101-2507 MARC ELLEN HAMEL
101-2507 LINDA MACDONALD
101-2510 MARK ROLLER
101-2511 DAVID MCGRAW
101-2512 STEPHEN WEDGLEY
101-2513 JOSEFA VAUGHAN
101-2513 ------------ ArtSeed -----------
101-2514 BRIAN MOORE
101-2515 ANNE MING LEONG
101-2517 HENRY SIDES
101-2518 LYNN RUBENZER
101-2521 SANDRA SPECTOR
101-2521 JENNY M. L. WANTUCH
101-2522 MARIUS BOSC
101-Gallery JANET B. GOODMAN
101-Gallery REBECCA SHORTLE
101-Gallery MARY SOUTHALL
101-Gallery GREG WOOTEN
- BUILDING 104 -
104-1101 TREVOR SWANSON
104-1103 COLLEEN FLAHERTY
104-1104 MARGUERITE BROWNE
104-1104 JOESAM .
104-1107 KEN TUOMI
104-1108 RON DOVAL
104-1109 SONDRA COHEN
104-1110 BJ VANBUREN
104-1111 PAUL LANIER
104-1112 MICHAEL J. KRUZICH
104-1113 LEXYGIUS CALIP
104-1113 NICOLE SHAFFER
104-1114 JIM GORMAN
104-1115 HEATHER MACDOUGALL
104-1120 MICHAEL WONG
104-1201 JOHN LEVIN
104-1202 MARIAN P. FORMAN
104-1203 FELIX MACNEE
104-1204 ROB SCHWARZENBACH
104-1205 DENNIS PARLANTE
104-1206 MARY SOUTHALL
104-1207 MARCIUS R. NOCEDA
104-1207 CARLO RICAFORT
104-1208 ZANNAH NOE
104-1208 JANET B. GOODMAN
104-1209 JAMIE MANCINI
104-1210 REBECCA SHORTLE
104-1211 KATHLEEN FINNEY
104-1211 JAMES GEELSON
104-1212 GREG WOOTEN
104-1213 SOOK IM CHOI
104-1214 DHYANA IRIS
104-1215 MARY PROENZA
- BUILDING 110 -
110-100 ------------- Eclectic Cookery -------------
110-105 - Jane Hammond Events -
110-201 STEPHEN W. MOSTICA
110-202 MEREDITH TROMBLE
110-203 ROSANNA LYONS
110-203 CECILIA WELDEN
110-204 KRISTINE MAYS
110-205 CHRISTINE CARIATI
110-205 LIZ HAGER
110-206 ALAN S. HOPKINS
110-207 RENEE DE COSSIO
110-208 CHRISTINA QUIROZ
110-209 MARGARITA O. FUENTES
110-210 SAWYER ROSE
110-211 NOAH BURBANK
110-211 YORGOS SOFIANATOS
110-211 CARR WILKERSON, JR.
110-211 ARGYRIS ZYMNIS
110-212 CLAY SEIBERT
- BUILDING 117 -
117-3101 LINDA ADREVENO
117-3102 DOUG TALLMAN
117-3103 HOWARD HERSH
117-3105 RUSSELL HERRMAN
117-3105 TOM HILL
117-3110 TURAJ EBRAHIMI
117-3113 DARRELL COUGHLAN
117-3114 JAMES K. M. WATTS
117-3115 RINAT GOREN
117-3115 ORIT YANAI
117-3117 TOR ARCHER
117-3122 ALAN PERKINS
117-3202 ANN PHELAN
117-3203 JON CHESTER
117-3203 SCOT VELARDO
117-3205 SHARON S. PEARSON
117-3206 ALI NASCHKE-MESSING
117-3209 LISA PERROTT
117-3213 JON WESSEL
117-3214 BILL CLARK
117-3214 BOB CLARK
117-3215 CHRISTOPHER BENFIELD
117-3216 TERESA SERAN
117-3217 IRENA KONONOVA
117-3218 RANDY BECKELHEIMER
117-3222 CAROL BANFIELD

 



    Visit http://www.shipyardartists.com for complete details.
       

info@thepointart.com
415 - 822 - 9675

2011 Copyrights belong to the individual artists.